Starfsmenn

Adam Brands Þórarinsson
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Aðalheiður Reynisdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Agnes Jónsdóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Alda Bjarnadóttir
Íþróttakennari
Alejandra Quinonez Esquer
Skólaliði
Anna Kristbjörg Reykdal
aðstoðar matráður
Anna Sigríður Eiríksdóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi/skólaliði
Atli Brynjólfsson
umsjónarmaður tölvumála, kennari
Ágústa Kristjánsdóttir
Sérkennari
Ásdís Sif Kristjánsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Birgitta Guðjónsdóttir
Íþróttakennari
Birna Margrét Arnþórsdóttir
kennari
Bjarney B. Ríkharðsdóttir
Skólaliði í frístund
Björg Jóna Sigtryggsdóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Dagný Birnisdóttir
skólasafnskennari
Elfa Rán Rúnarsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Elfar Árni Aðalsteinsson
Íþróttakennari
Elías Gunnar Þorbjörnsson
Skólastjóri
Elín Berglind Skúladóttir
List- og verkgreinakennari
Erna Rún Friðfinnsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Fjóla Björk Ottósdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Fjóla Dögg Gunnarsdóttir
Deildarstjóri eldra stigs
Friðrika Tómasdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Guðmundur Friðgeir Guðmundsson
Umsjónarkennari
Hafdís Unnsteinsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Helena Kristín Gunnarsdóttir
kennari
Helga Guðrún Magnúsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Hildur Mist L. Pálmarsdóttir
Námsráðgjafi
Hólmfríður Þorgeirsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Hrafnhildur Una Guðjónsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Ingibjörg Eyjólfsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Ingibjörg Ósk Víkingsdóttir
Þroskaþjálfi
Íris Ósk Tryggvadóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Járnbrá Ólafsdóttir
aðstoðar matráður
Jóhannes Áslaugsson
kennari
Jón Aðalsteinn Brynjólfsson
Umsjónarkennari
Jón Heiðar Magnússon
Umsjónarkennari
Jónína Vilborg Karlsdóttir
List- og verkgreinakennari
Katrín Jóna Jóhannsdóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi/skólaliði
Kittý Ásgeirsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Kristín Björnsdóttir Jensen
Umsjónarkennari
Kristín Irene Valdemarsdóttir
Ráðgjafi/sérkennsla
Lára Ósk Viðarsdóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Margrét Rún Karlsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
María Arngrímsdóttir
Ritari
María Ýr Donaire
Skólaliði
Maríanna Ragnarsdóttir
Deildarstjór/staðgengill skólastjóra
Rannveig Elíasdóttir
Skólahjúkrunarfræðingur-námsleyfi 2020-2021
Rósa Karlsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Sara Rut Unnarsdóttir
Íþróttakennari
Sigríður K. Bjarkadóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Sigríður María Bjarnadóttir
List- og verkgreinakennari
Sigríður María Magnúsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Sigrún Kjartansdóttir
Skólaliði
Sigrún Kristín Jónsdóttir
Sérkennari
Soffía Steinunn Garðarsdóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi/skólaliði
Stefán Smári Jónsson
Umsjónarkennari
Steinunn Kalla Hlöðversdóttir
Matráður
Sunna Svansdóttir
Þroskaþjálfi
Svala Dröfn Árnadóttir
Skólaliði
Særún Guðgeirsdóttir
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Valgerður Davíðsdóttir
Skólaliði
Valur Smári Friðvinsson
Húsvörður
Vordís Guðmundsdóttir
Umsjónarkennari
Þórhalla Laufey Guðmundsdóttir
List- og verkgreinakennari
Þórólfur Sveinsson
Stuðningsfulltrúi
Þórunn Soffía Þórðardóttir
Forstöðukona í Frístund
Þröstur Már Pálmason
Umsjónarkennari